Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 813505
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 803499
AlgiersAlgeria 808502
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,203747
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4325,861
AzulArgentina 9,6976,026
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68410,368
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8509,228
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8849,870
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7569,791
AmberleyAustralia 17,77711,047
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5812,846
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7912,977
AimoresBrazil 7,0634,389
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2463,881
AltamiraBrazil 6,4384,001
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1804,462
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5774,708
ApodiBrazil 5,5923,475
AracajuBrazil 6,0303,747
AracuaiBrazil 6,8804,276
AragarcasBrazil 7,4654,639
AraxaBrazil 7,4254,614
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8003,604
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9115,538
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8635,507
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9294,927
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4202,746
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7784,212
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0224,363
AbecheChad 3,4282,130
AntofagastaChile 9,4085,846
AricaChile 9,0325,612
AltaiChina 7,5014,661
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3635,197
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2925,153
AraucaColombia 7,3394,560
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6174,112
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5154,048
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6774,149
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2722,033
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5442,202
AswanEgypt 3,8172,372
AsyutEgypt 3,5142,184
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7035,408
AsmaraEritrea 4,8513,014
AssabEritrea 5,3283,311
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2533,264
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,496930
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6319,092
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6647,248
AccraGhana 3,1891,982
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8191,752
AthensGreece 2,6091,622
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6121,623
AasiaatGreenland 4,8663,024
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1332,568
AputiteqGreenland 4,1472,577
AkureyriIceland 3,6372,260
AgraIndia 7,7654,825
AhmedabadIndia 7,5074,665
AkolaIndia 8,0314,991
AllahabadIndia 8,1805,083
AmritsarIndia 7,2654,514
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1258,777
AbadanIran 4,9713,089
ArakIran 4,9843,097
AlbengaItaly 1,592989
AlgheroItaly 1,388862
AmendolaItaly 2,0001,243
AnconaItaly 1,9241,196
ArezzoItaly 1,7981,117
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,1911,983
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,1891,981
AbashiriJapan 10,8056,715
AburatsuJapan 11,4177,095
AikawaJapan 11,1586,933
AjiroJapan 11,4837,135
AkitaJapan 11,0746,881
AkuneJapan 11,3097,027
AomoriJapan 10,9936,831
AsahikawaJapan 10,7646,689
AsosanJapan 11,2817,010
AmmanJordan 3,8022,363
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9094,293
AinaziLatvia 3,4442,140
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7644,824
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9734,954
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0755,018
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7034,787
AtarMauritania 1,6911,051
AgalegaMauritius 8,1475,063
AcapulcoMexico 9,4035,843
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2075,100
AltaiMongolia 8,1145,042
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5395,307
AgadirMorocco 585364
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1781,353
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,66811,601
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,18211,920
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,55212,150
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,67112,224
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,87111,727
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,95711,780
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,67312,225
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,68812,234
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,69012,235
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,69012,235
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,69012,235
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,69012,235
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4335,240
AgadezNiger 2,2871,421
AsuncionParaguay 8,6155,353
ArequipaPeru 8,9885,585
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9077,399
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6739,118
AradRomania 2,6011,616
AjanRussia 9,3805,829
AldanRussia 8,7455,434
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6562,893
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3993,977
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0486,244
AnadyrRussia 9,0365,615
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5632,835
ArmavirRussia 4,0832,537
AstrakhanRussia 4,6152,868
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,41010,819
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,091678
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 624388
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 636395
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 402250
Abu HamedSudan 4,0962,545
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5952,855
AqiqSudan 4,6092,864
ArbaatSudan 4,4092,740
AromaSudan 4,5702,840
AtbaraSudan 4,2622,648
Abu KamalSyria 4,1852,601
AleppoSyria 3,8172,372
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7106,655
AtakpameTogo 2,9961,862
AdanaTurkey 3,6372,260
AfyonTurkey 3,2051,991
AnkaraTurkey 3,4042,115
AntalyaTurkey 3,2342,010
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5903,474
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5941,612
AberporthUk 2,0251,258
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0571,278
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5252,190
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5382,199
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8053,607
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7883,597
ArtigasUruguay 8,9665,572
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4984,660
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6414,748
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1455,683
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4525,252
Ada, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7384,187
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9154,297
Akron, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6285,362
Albany, GaUsa 7,1774,460
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9163,676
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3714,580
Albion, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8335,489
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6874,777
Algona, IaUsa 7,4484,628
Alice, TxUsa 8,5725,327
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1113,797
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Alma, MiUsa 6,7764,210
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5904,095
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8925,526
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4475,249
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8743,650
Amite, LaUsa 7,7924,842
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9775,578
Anderson, InUsa 6,9774,335
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9544,321
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2703,896
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7384,187
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8935,526
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3774,584
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2504,505
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8974,286
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0524,382
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2115,724
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7034,787
Athens, GaUsa 7,0284,367
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1344,433
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0803,778
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3666,441
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9414,313
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4475,249
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0454,378
Austin, TxUsa 8,4145,228
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9423,693
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6534,134
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0484,380
AdenYemen 5,5493,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -