Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5224,053
BustAfghanistan 6,3623,953
BatnaAlgeria 1,050652
BecharAlgeria 372231
BejaiaAlgeria 962598
Beni AbbesAlgeria 499310
BiskraAlgeria 987613
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,287800
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7757,317
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7357,293
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7527,303
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1296,916
ByrdAntarctica 14,1848,814
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9996,213
BarilocheArgentina 10,7436,676
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4375,864
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,24910,718
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,80411,063
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5109,017
BrestBelarus 3,0491,895
BrusselsBelgium 2,0221,257
Belize CityBelize 8,3315,177
BeninBenin 3,1591,963
BohiconBenin 3,0631,903
BermudaBermuda 5,4803,405
BageBrazil 8,8975,528
BambuiBrazil 7,4044,601
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3834,588
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8403,629
BarcelosBrazil 7,1704,456
BarraBrazil 6,4293,995
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0933,787
BarreirasBrazil 6,6454,129
BelémBrazil 6,0063,732
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2734,519
BelterraBrazil 6,6174,112
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3193,927
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4455,248
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6394,126
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1584,448
BrevesBrazil 6,1843,843
BurgasBulgaria 2,9701,846
BurundiBurundi 5,4833,407
BatouriCameroon 3,8382,385
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5743,463
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8395,493
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7014,164
Banff, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2063,856
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4722,779
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2875,150
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1944,470
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0933,786
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9775,579
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5194,673
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6624,761
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2433,258
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0142,494
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6925,401
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0554,384
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0842,538
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8592,398
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1146,906
BeijingChina 9,8286,107
BarranquillaColombia 7,4794,647
Benito SalasColombia 8,0144,980
BogotáColombia 7,7994,847
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4561,526
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6452,887
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6552,893
BaniDominican Republic 6,6464,130
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7204,176
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5564,074
BahariyaEgypt 3,2692,031
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4452,140
BiarritzFrance 1,101684
BordeauxFrance 1,266787
BrestFrance 1,6141,003
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,17410,051
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,17310,050
BitamGabon 3,9332,444
BanjulGambia 2,5611,592
BerlinGermany 2,5221,568
BrockenGermany 2,3471,459
BokeGuinea 2,7461,707
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6791,665
BudapestHungary 2,5041,556
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5131,562
BangaloreIndia 8,5295,300
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0895,026
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8405,493
BikanerIndia 7,3104,542
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9848,068
BabolsarIran 5,1573,205
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8353,626
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8623,021
Bandar LengehIran 5,7253,557
BirjandIran 5,8563,639
BushehrIran 5,2573,267
BaghdadIraq 4,5142,805
BasraIraq 4,9213,058
BelmulletIreland 2,2911,424
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1421,331
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0701,287
BergamoItaly 1,8041,121
BolognaItaly 1,8251,134
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9571,216
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9571,216
BrindisiItaly 2,1541,339
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,8871,794
BouakeIvory Coast 2,9131,810
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6254,117
BeirutLebanon 3,7102,306
BenghaziLibya 2,3571,465
BirzaiLithuania 3,3542,084
BitolaMacedonia 2,4441,519
BlantyreMalawi 6,9514,320
BvumbweMalawi 6,9784,336
BintuluMalaysia 12,3397,668
BamakoMali 2,3881,484
Bko-SMali 2,3991,490
BougounMali 2,5171,564
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,160721
BaitagMongolia 7,8124,855
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8124,854
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5625,320
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1345,676
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1535,688
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4165,230
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9875,585
BulganMongolia 8,4225,233
BhamawMyanmar 9,5625,942
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,00211,808
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,61311,566
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,31612,003
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2415,121
BilmaNiger 2,4531,524
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4651,532
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6992,920
BergenNorway 3,0361,887
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0341,886
BjornoyaNorway 4,6972,919
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9112,431
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6892,293
BadinPakistan 7,0904,406
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2084,479
BalakotPakistan 7,0074,354
BarkhanPakistan 6,9044,290
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0334,992
BascoPhilippines 11,7647,310
BialystokPoland 3,0771,912
BejaPortugal 523325
BragancaPortugal 888552
BistritaRomania 2,8671,782
BucharestRomania 2,9001,802
BajkitRussia 7,2894,529
BarabinskRussia 6,5654,080
BarnaulRussia 6,9534,320
BerezovoRussia 5,6983,541
BiserRussia 5,3543,327
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5525,936
BogdarinRussia 8,5725,327
BogucanyRussia 7,5124,668
BomnakRussia 9,2175,728
BorRussia 6,9874,342
BorzjaRussia 9,0245,607
BratskRussia 7,8534,880
BelgradeSerbia 2,4841,543
BoSierra Leone 2,9721,847
BontheSierra Leone 3,0351,886
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4221,505
BerberaSomalia 5,7023,543
BusanSouth Korea 10,9706,817
BadajozSpain 575357
BarcelonaSpain 1,026638
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 944587
BabanusaSudan 4,1682,590
BaselSwitzerland 1,8421,145
BernSwitzerland 1,7841,109
BangkokThailand 10,5406,549
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5316,544
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1736,321
BizerteTunisia 1,384860
BalikesirTurkey 2,9791,851
BursaTurkey 3,0801,914
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9413,692
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3551,464
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3061,433
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3071,434
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0811,293
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8911,175
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9181,192
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7036,029
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5135,290
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2613,891
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1045,036
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1065,037
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5814,711
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8614,885
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0254,987
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6794,150
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7143,551
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3474,566
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7116,034
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2755,764
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7413,568
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4495,251
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5945,341
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7854,216
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3025,159
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1043,793
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3334,557
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7334,805
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6444,128
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8824,277
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9355,552
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3114,543
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9183,678
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9395,555
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4304,617
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0203,741
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7073,546
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1104,418
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4144,607
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9093,672
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8404,250
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2263,869
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1224,426
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6834,774
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6465,372
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5694,703
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4425,867
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5584,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7064,167
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2953,912
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9204,922
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7014,164
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3384,560
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8183,616
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1155,664
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3373,938
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5984,100
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0254,365
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9744,334
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9874,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -