Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3573,950
ChlefAlgeria 628390
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,086675
CeresArgentina 9,2805,767
ChamicalArgentina 9,6165,975
ChepesArgentina 9,7116,035
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8586,747
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1375,678
CórdobaArgentina 9,5465,932
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5505,935
CorrientesArgentina 8,8705,512
CairnsAustralia 16,53610,276
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,65410,970
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0738,745
CedunaAustralia 16,18310,056
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,13710,649
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,32210,143
Cobar MoAustralia 17,27910,737
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,11910,016
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,91711,134
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8419,844
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2335,737
CharnocksBarbados 5,9443,694
CotonouBenin 3,1591,963
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1934,470
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4444,626
CabroboBrazil 5,9503,697
CaceresBrazil 7,8734,893
CaetiteBrazil 6,6584,138
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6153,489
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0104,978
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1635,073
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6264,739
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8833,656
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5854,092
CaparaoBrazil 7,2054,477
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5184,672
CaratingaBrazil 7,1554,446
CaravelasBrazil 6,7964,223
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7524,196
CarolinaBrazil 6,4073,981
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0775,019
CataguasesBrazil 7,3344,557
CatalaoBrazil 7,3684,579
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6924,780
CaxiasBrazil 5,9023,668
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5345,303
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4423,382
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3824,587
ChapecoBrazil 8,4435,247
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4794,647
CipoBrazil 6,1333,811
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6174,112
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1614,450
CordeiroBrazil 7,3744,583
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7454,192
CorumbaBrazil 8,1035,035
CoximBrazil 7,8594,884
CrateusBrazil 5,7403,567
CuiabaBrazil 7,7174,795
CuritibaBrazil 8,0885,026
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3025,159
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1173,180
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3903,349
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4083,361
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4874,652
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1225,669
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5872,850
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8233,619
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2353,253
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0143,116
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0143,116
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1823,220
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4754,024
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0293,746
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0503,138
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7894,219
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4064,602
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5033,419
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3173,925
Comox, BcCanada 8,9955,590
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2714,518
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1033,792
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0955,031
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5015,283
ChicoChile 11,1616,936
ChillanChile 10,4746,509
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5586,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6856,018
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1776,946
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3016,401
ChangchunChina 10,0086,219
ChangduChina 9,1175,665
ChangshaChina 10,4976,523
ChengduChina 9,6706,009
ChongqingChina 9,9446,180
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4484,629
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0901,299
CamagueyCuba 7,1744,458
CasablancaCuba 7,4814,648
ChebCzech Republic 2,2861,420
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7671,720
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5314,059
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6464,130
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5804,089
CanarEcuador 8,6985,405
CairoEgypt 3,4392,137
CaenFrance 1,7361,079
ChateaurouxFrance 1,543959
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8543,638
CocobeachGabon 3,9642,463
CologneGermany 2,1261,321
ChiosGreece 2,8241,755
CorfuGreece 2,2971,427
ConakryGuinea 2,8491,771
CatacamasHonduras 8,2695,138
CholutecaHonduras 8,4735,265
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7655,447
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0455,621
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0455,621
ChahbaharIran 6,3093,921
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2221,381
ClonesIreland 2,2601,405
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2681,409
CorkIreland 2,0181,254
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0121,250
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,383860
CameriItaly 1,7341,078
CampobassoItaly 1,9171,191
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,463909
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,415879
Cape FrascaItaly 1,357843
Cape MeleItaly 1,588987
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9171,191
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8481,148
CerviaItaly 1,8731,164
CiampinoItaly 1,7681,099
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7651,097
Cisa PassItaly 1,7331,077
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7221,070
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0111,250
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8461,147
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0451,271
ChibaJapan 11,4747,130
ChichibuJapan 11,3917,078
ChichijimaJapan 12,3987,704
ChoshiJapan 11,4947,142
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7522,331
ChilekaMalawi 6,9514,320
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7144,172
ChitipaMalawi 6,3103,921
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1945,713
ComitanMexico 8,7515,438
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8059,200
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0985,654
ChoirMongolia 8,8585,504
CasablancaMorocco 252157
ChindeMozambique 7,3054,539
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8846,142
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,79312,299
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,42812,073
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,66311,597
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,92911,763
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,93211,765
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,19211,926
CondegaNicaragua 8,4025,221
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1506,307
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9686,816
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6536,620
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8156,721
ChhorPakistan 7,1244,427
ChitralPakistan 6,8154,235
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4355,241
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4505,251
CajamarcaPeru 8,9545,564
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8385,492
ChiclayoPeru 9,0525,625
ChimbotePeru 9,0905,649
CuzcoPeru 8,8225,482
CzestochowaPoland 2,7031,680
CoimbraPortugal 760472
CalafatRomania 2,6421,642
CeahlauRomania 2,9661,843
ClujRomania 2,7861,731
ConstantaRomania 3,0931,922
CraiovaRomania 2,7241,693
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7664,204
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0693,771
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8634,886
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5725,327
Cape UelenRussia 8,8105,474
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2916,395
CaraRussia 8,5995,344
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2353,253
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3445,185
ChitaRussia 8,7395,430
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7415,432
CokurdahRussia 8,1895,089
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8775,516
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9414,934
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2686,381
CaceresSpain 628390
CadizSpain 313195
Ciudad RealSpain 570354
CordobaSpain 435270
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1065,658
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5266,541
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7486,679
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0696,257
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0676,256
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6016,587
ChumphonThailand 10,6326,607
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8531,773
CorumTurkey 3,5782,224
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0093,734
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2653,893
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9461,210
CernovcyUkraine 3,0121,872
ChernigovUkraine 3,4912,169
CarrascoUruguay 9,3095,785
ColoniaUruguay 9,3835,830
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1653,831
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3654,577
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2133,861
Camden, ScUsa 6,8314,245
Canton, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6664,764
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3163,925
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3763,341
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3134,544
Casper, WyUsa 8,3385,181
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0975,653
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3153,924
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3754,583
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7914,220
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7974,224
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6944,160
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7724,208
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4464,006
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3344,558
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1354,434
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7943,600
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7763,589
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7064,167
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2505,126
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3285,175
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0364,372
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0384,374
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5615,941
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6214,115
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2915,152
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9124,295
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8964,285
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7524,196
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6214,736
Clark, SdUsa 7,6364,745
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6624,762
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1914,468
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4855,273
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5954,098
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1974,472
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8796,139
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8164,235
College Park, MdUsa 6,2913,909
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4605,257
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5174,671
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8434,252
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0014,351
Columbus, InUsa 7,0204,363
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8274,864
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7314,183
Conception, MoUsa 7,6714,767
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8954,906
Conway, ArUsa 7,6924,780
Conway, ScUsa 6,6614,139
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0033,730
Corning, ArUsa 7,5614,699
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8193,616
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5445,309
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1113,798
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2955,776
Covington, LaUsa 7,7354,807
Covington, TnUsa 7,4814,649
Crete, NeUsa 7,7704,828
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2445,123
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5903,474
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5903,474
CaracasVenezuela 6,7754,210
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6184,112
CoroVenezuela 6,9774,336
ChipataZambia 6,6084,106
ChomaZambia 6,5874,093
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -