Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7641,096
DjelfaAlgeria 760472
DavisAntarctica 13,2158,212
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4269,586
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9629,298
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8397,357
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,55010,906
DhakaBangladesh 9,0415,618
D’UccleBelgium 2,0221,257
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0994,412
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6504,754
DouradosBrazil 8,1735,078
DoualaCameroon 3,6602,274
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5912,853
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4674,640
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3165,167
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5742,842
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6693,523
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0534,383
DuianChina 8,8605,506
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2251,383
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4633,395
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7004,164
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7504,194
DabaaEgypt 3,1381,950
DakhlaEgypt 3,3922,108
DijonFrance 1,7061,060
DresdenGermany 2,4381,515
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8142,991
DebrecenHungary 2,6781,664
DalatangiIceland 3,5322,195
DaltonganjIndia 8,4625,259
DarbhangaIndia 8,4985,281
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1715,699
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1785,703
DumkaIndia 8,7245,421
DwarkaIndia 7,2244,489
DezfulIran 4,9193,057
DublinIreland 2,1711,349
DecimomannuItaly 1,380858
DobbiacoItaly 2,0281,261
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,0341,885
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7622,338
DagorettiKenya 5,8583,640
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4352,135
DedzaMalawi 6,7854,216
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8205,481
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9795,580
DaweiMyanmar 10,3116,408
De BiltNetherlands 2,1771,353
De KooyNetherlands 2,2491,398
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2531,400
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,31011,999
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,92611,761
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,77012,285
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,62311,573
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9931,860
DalbandinPakistan 6,4824,028
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9184,299
DirPakistan 6,8454,253
DroshPakistan 6,8234,240
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9917,451
DohaQatar 5,4843,408
DorohoiRomania 3,0301,883
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2653,893
DudinkaRussia 6,5484,069
DzardzanRussia 7,8594,884
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3103,300
DakarSenegal 2,4791,540
DaruSierra Leone 2,9481,832
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0454,999
DamazinSudan 4,6812,909
DongolaSudan 3,8642,401
DamascusSyria 3,8132,369
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8132,370
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0962,545
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4484,007
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4934,035
DjerbaTunisia 1,456905
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0532,518
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5581,590
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2501,398
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6612,275
DonetskUkraine 3,8552,395
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8293,622
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0574,385
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4974,037
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2005,095
Danville, IlUsa 7,1334,433
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7164,173
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7735,451
David City, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8344,247
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8555,503
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3974,596
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4795,891
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7404,188
Delphine, InUsa 7,0124,357
Denton, MdUsa 6,2133,861
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4145,229
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4934,656
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0375,616
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3974,596
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6784,150
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2654,515
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6395,368
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1974,472
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Dover, DeUsa 6,2133,861
Dover, TnUsa 7,3194,548
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2314,494
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1424,438
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Durham, NhUsa 5,6883,534
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,554966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -