Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 827514
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,088676
EsquelArgentina 10,8696,754
EzeizaArgentina 9,4605,878
East SaleAustralia 17,47410,858
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1679,425
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
EssendonAustralia 17,27910,737
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5214,673
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7325,426
EspinosaBrazil 6,7544,197
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1365,056
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1085,038
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1175,044
Edson, AbCanada 8,2745,142
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0524,382
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7484,814
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1253,806
ErlianChina 9,2865,771
El CaranoColombia 7,9624,948
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8411,765
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7314,183
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4994,039
El ArishEgypt 3,6322,257
El TorEgypt 3,7112,306
ErfurtGermany 2,2921,425
EssenGermany 2,1681,347
EsfahanIran 5,2053,235
EilatIsrael 3,7832,351
EsashiJapan 10,8656,752
EldoretKenya 5,5983,479
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3085,163
EssaouiraMorocco 524326
EeldeNetherlands 2,3221,443
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,40512,059
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,93611,767
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5125,290
EnuguNigeria 3,3152,060
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6685,386
EvoraPortugal 578359
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9316,171
EkimcanRussia 9,5205,916
Elat’MaRussia 4,2722,655
ElistaRussia 4,3232,687
ErbogacenRussia 7,8404,872
EssejRussia 7,1864,466
Ed DueimSudan 4,3552,706
El FasherSudan 3,7972,360
El GeneinaSudan 3,5792,224
El ObeidSudan 4,2332,631
El ShowakSudan 4,6302,877
En NahudSudan 4,1172,558
EdirneTurkey 2,8831,792
ErzincanTurkey 3,9712,468
ErzurumTurkey 4,1092,553
EskisehirTurkey 3,2061,993
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2503,262
EntebbeUganda 5,4203,368
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4571,527
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3811,480
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6134,109
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0924,407
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3323,313
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0354,993
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9294,927
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0195,605
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5324,059
Elko, NvUsa 9,1015,656
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1783,839
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1435,682
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7813,592
Erie, PaUsa 6,4394,001
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7994,846
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3265,795
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7594,821
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6355,987
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7224,799
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7485,436
Evansville, InUsa 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -