Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6534,134
FarahAfghanistan 6,1373,813
FormosaArgentina 8,7325,426
ForrestAustralia 15,6359,716
FrancistownBotswana 7,0304,369
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0933,165
FloraniaBrazil 5,5723,462
FlorestaBrazil 5,9093,672
FlorianoBrazil 6,0413,754
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2385,119
FormosaBrazil 7,0964,410
FortalezaBrazil 5,4773,403
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4355,242
FrancaBrazil 7,5434,688
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3964,596
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6774,771
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8064,851
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2095,101
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2655,136
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9454,937
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6454,751
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9394,934
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2893,287
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2793,281
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3823,344
FayaChad 2,9801,852
FamagustaCyprus 3,5442,202
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6041,618
FarafraEgypt 3,2352,010
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4052,737
FichtelbergGermany 2,3421,456
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1151,314
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4431,518
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4112,741
FaranahGuinea 2,7221,692
FalconaraItaly 1,9131,189
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7741,103
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9841,233
FonniItaly 1,435892
FrontoneItaly 1,8631,158
FrosinoneItaly 1,8151,128
FukauraJapan 10,9766,821
FukueJapan 11,1726,942
FukuiJapan 11,2536,993
FukuokaJapan 11,1806,947
FukushimaJapan 11,2807,010
FukuyamaJapan 11,2546,994
FushikiJapan 11,2226,974
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7424,190
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2635,134
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5465,311
FunchalMadeira 1,117694
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9973,727
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2011,989
FaroPortugal 437272
FerganaRussia 6,6224,115
FreetownSierra Leone 2,9381,826
FalunSweden 3,3182,062
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0661,284
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6332,258
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5715,326
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8284,865
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3954,595
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4004,599
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4584,635
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5633,457
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2824,525
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3834,588
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7124,792
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3014,537
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8014,847
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6184,113
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1024,413
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0234,364
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9925,588
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7494,194
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1955,714
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6824,152
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0024,351
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3815,208
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4484,628
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3095,163
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7744,831
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8654,887
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8724,270
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7413,567
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9844,340
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9574,944
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4644,017
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3323,935
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6515,997
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5854,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -