Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6934,159
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6274,118
GhardaiaAlgeria 834518
General PicoArgentina 9,8586,126
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3155,788
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7592,957
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,72111,012
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3418,911
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4269,586
GrazAustria 2,2441,395
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5372,819
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6542,892
GomelBelarus 3,5092,180
GrodnoBelarus 3,1561,961
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8083,609
GoianiaBrazil 7,3234,551
GoiasBrazil 7,3194,548
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0554,384
GrajauBrazil 6,2053,856
GuairaBrazil 8,2905,151
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5493,448
GuaratingaBrazil 6,7194,176
GarouaCameroon 3,3162,061
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3672,714
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9134,296
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0005,593
Golden, BcCanada 8,4545,254
Goose, NfCanada 4,8052,986
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4884,031
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2915,152
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1693,212
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9083,050
GanzhouChina 10,8356,733
GuangzhouChina 10,9246,788
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5684,081
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7585,442
GonderEthiopia 4,8943,041
GourdonFrance 1,320820
GrenobleFrance 1,547962
GeisenheimGermany 2,0741,289
GorlitzGermany 2,5011,554
GibraltarGibraltar 249155
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7035,408
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2223,866
GoaIndia 8,0374,994
GuwahatiIndia 8,9815,581
GelaItaly 1,7701,100
GenoaItaly 1,6621,033
GhediItaly 1,8211,131
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0731,289
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8531,152
GrossetoItaly 1,7031,058
GrottaglieItaly 2,1051,308
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,500932
GuidoniaItaly 1,7881,111
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,0931,922
GifuJapan 11,3407,047
GaoMali 2,0251,259
GuamMariana Islands 13,8498,606
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4705,885
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2745,763
GuaymasMexico 9,6235,980
GaluutMongolia 8,3455,186
GemertNetherlands 2,1381,329
GisborneNew Zealand 19,42712,072
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,42612,072
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,81412,313
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,14611,898
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,36012,030
GayaNiger 2,5961,614
GardermoenNorway 3,1451,954
GeiloNorway 3,1081,931
GdanskPoland 2,9221,816
GalatiRomania 3,0731,910
Gor’KijRussia 4,4302,753
GorznyjRussia 4,4552,768
GridinoRussia 4,4082,739
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1563,825
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,2636,378
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,116694
GijonSpain 1,071666
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0492,516
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6182,870
GoteborgSweden 2,9341,823
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,9361,824
GothenburgSweden 2,9331,823
GunnarnSweden 3,7762,346
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6601,032
GabesTunisia 1,390864
GafsaTunisia 1,269789
GiresunTurkey 3,8662,402
GoztepeTurkey 3,0911,921
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4043,358
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3153,303
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4391,516
GajvoronUkraine 3,2882,043
GeniceskUkraine 3,6042,240
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4654,639
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7765,454
Galva, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2305,114
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0364,994
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6104,107
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9503,697
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1685,697
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5184,050
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2055,099
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4194,610
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9574,944
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7165,416
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8204,238
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4735,887
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8144,856
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3775,205
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9484,318
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9774,335
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4654,639
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6514,133
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1104,418
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7144,794
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8984,287
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4644,017
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1245,048
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8934,283
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9204,300
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3584,573
Groton, CtUsa 5,8233,618
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7605,444
GuanareVenezuela 7,1274,429
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3354,558
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3533,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -