Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0673,770
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,069665
HuamboAngola 5,6403,505
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0239,336
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,43510,834
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,42010,825
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,66210,354
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1761,352
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6415,369
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0683,150
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0613,145
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3813,965
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8032,985
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7714,829
Hope, BcCanada 8,8395,493
HaikouChina 10,9116,780
HailarChina 9,2755,763
HamiChina 8,1365,056
HetanChina 7,4164,608
HavanaCuba 7,4954,657
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5204,052
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4784,025
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7454,192
HelwanEgypt 3,4412,138
HurguadaEgypt 3,7582,335
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1261,943
HelsinkiFinland 3,6172,247
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6422,263
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3199,519
HamburgGermany 2,4871,546
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4871,545
HannoverGermany 2,3681,472
HelgolandGermany 2,4661,533
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0381,266
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7531,711
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8122,990
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2608,240
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2348,224
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4482,143
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3465,187
HaifaIsrael 3,6902,293
HaboroJapan 10,6806,637
HachijojimaJapan 11,7007,270
HachinoheJapan 11,0526,868
HagiJapan 11,1616,936
HakodateJapan 10,8956,770
HamadaJapan 11,1526,930
HamamatsuJapan 11,4477,113
HikoneJapan 11,3277,039
HimejiJapan 11,2917,016
HiradoJapan 11,1536,931
HirooJapan 10,9446,800
HiroshimaJapan 11,2186,971
HitaJapan 11,2346,981
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3237,036
HunLibya 2,0481,273
HomboriMali 2,0941,302
HomalinMyanmar 9,3355,801
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0906,270
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,04211,833
HighbankNew Zealand 18,90611,749
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,97711,792
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,524
HororataNew Zealand 18,91411,753
HyderabadPakistan 7,0084,355
HuanucoPeru 8,9365,553
HelPoland 2,9491,832
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0316,233
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9203,679
HatangaRussia 7,0064,354
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4673,397
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5473,447
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4832,786
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4721,536
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,88510,493
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5316,544
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3676,442
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2705,761
HalaibSudan 4,2542,644
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5542,830
HudeibaSudan 4,2672,651
HaparandaSweden 4,0342,507
HarnosandSweden 3,5692,218
HamaSyria 3,7972,359
HassakahSyria 4,1252,563
Hua HinThailand 10,5636,564
HakkariTurkey 4,3682,714
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2351,389
HersonUkraine 3,4422,139
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1281,944
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4005,220
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7413,568
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2403,878
Hart, MiUsa 6,8124,233
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8513,636
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1194,424
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Hays, KsUsa 8,0264,987
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7216,041
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8974,907
Helena, MtUsa 8,4725,265
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2373,876
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4934,035
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8704,269
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6765,391
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5394,685
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3474,566
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0973,789
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8164,235
Holly, CoUsa 8,3075,162
Homer, AkUsa 9,1665,696
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2364,497
Horton, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0935,029
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5794,088
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6994,163
Houma, LaUsa 7,8704,891
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2395,120
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7714,208
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2824,525
Huron, SdUsa 7,6824,774
HanoiVietnam 10,4876,517
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2636,999
HarareZimbabwe 6,9194,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -