Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,536955
In SalahAlgeria 1,032642
InnsbruckAustria 2,0161,253
IbiriteBrazil 7,2874,528
IguatuBrazil 5,7553,576
IlheusBrazil 6,5114,046
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2613,890
IndaialBrazil 8,2165,106
IpameriBrazil 7,3424,562
IraiBrazil 8,4875,274
IreceBrazil 6,3633,954
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3863,968
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9434,314
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8254,241
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0184,361
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2704,517
ItapevaBrazil 7,9354,931
ItirucuBrazil 6,4313,996
ItuacuBrazil 6,5554,073
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1205,046
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3644,576
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8933,662
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8814,897
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3823,344
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4974,037
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1785,703
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9038,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7017,271
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5934,097
IzobambaEcuador 8,5225,296
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5012,175
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6315,363
IoanninaGreece 2,3751,476
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8303,001
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1922,605
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8094,853
IranshahrIran 6,2273,870
IstranaItaly 1,9511,212
IidaJapan 11,3787,071
IizukaJapan 11,1926,955
IrakoJapan 11,4297,102
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5647,186
IrozakiJapan 11,5147,155
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5997,208
IshinomakiJapan 11,2496,990
IwamizawaJapan 10,7976,709
IzuharaJapan 11,0656,876
IrbidJordan 3,7752,346
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,51711,506
IlorinNigeria 2,9941,861
InchonNorth Korea 10,6306,605
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9893,100
IslamabadPakistan 7,0214,363
IquitosPeru 8,2735,141
IloiloPhilippines 12,5797,817
IasiRomania 3,0911,921
IcaRussia 9,8916,146
IlirnejRussia 8,7485,436
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7116,035
IrkutskRussia 8,2415,121
Ivdel’Russia 5,4523,388
IbizaSpain 791491
IspartaTurkey 3,2111,995
IstanbulTurkey 3,0851,917
IzmirTurkey 2,9131,810
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9351,824
IzmailUkraine 3,1331,947
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Independence, KsUsa 7,9054,912
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8973,664
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0094,356
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5464,689
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1504,443
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1514,443
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4164,608
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8794,275
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1383,814
IsokaZambia 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -