Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6304,120
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7624,202
JuninArgentina 9,5865,957
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9324,929
JacobinaBrazil 6,2633,892
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5123,425
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5433,444
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2104,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4064,602
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0434,998
JiuquanChina 8,6685,387
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3995,219
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6294,119
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7824,215
JoensuuFinland 3,9982,485
JokioinenFinland 3,6192,249
JyvskylFinland 3,8222,375
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8323,003
JulianehbGreenland 4,1752,594
JagdalpurIndia 8,5725,327
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3997,705
JerusalemIsrael 3,7362,321
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3825,209
JosNigeria 3,0271,881
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1202,560
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1252,563
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8704,269
JhelumPakistan 7,1054,415
JiwaniPakistan 6,4273,994
JuliacaPeru 8,8105,475
JakutskRussia 8,6005,344
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4132,742
JenisejskRussia 7,2364,496
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,8596,748
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4596,499
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5443,445
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5132,804
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0853,160
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5444,688
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 328204
JubaSudan 4,9663,086
JokkmokkSweden 3,9772,472
JönköpingSweden 3,0141,873
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0081,869
JendoubaTunisia 1,282797
JerbaTunisia 1,451902
JerseyUk 1,7151,066
JaltaUkraine 3,5322,195
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6734,768
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4034,601
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0534,383
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2894,529
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4023,979
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7395,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -