Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6524,133
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4944,035
KhostAfghanistan 6,7664,204
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5394,063
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7247,286
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0289,339
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1521,337
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5412,822
KandiBenin 2,6601,653
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3653,955
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3673,957
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1624,450
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9484,939
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3224,550
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3303,312
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0084,355
KashiChina 6,9954,347
KunmingChina 9,9576,187
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7692,964
KhargaEgypt 3,5382,199
KosseirEgypt 3,8512,393
KajaaniFinland 4,0352,508
KuopioFinland 3,9362,446
KuusamoFinland 4,2112,617
KarlsruheGermany 2,0061,246
KasselGermany 2,2541,401
KonstanzGermany 1,9321,201
KumasiGhana 3,0461,893
KalamataGreece 2,4601,529
KerkiraGreece 2,2971,427
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5511,585
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7022,922
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1842,600
KankanGuinea 2,6551,650
KindiaGuinea 2,7751,724
KissidougouGuinea 2,7761,725
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2108,209
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0446,863
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0456,863
KeszthelyHungary 2,3471,458
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4392,137
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9215,544
KotaIndia 7,6824,774
KozhikodeIndia 8,4665,261
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1668,803
KermanIran 5,7613,580
KermanshahIran 4,7422,947
Khoram AbadIran 4,8703,027
KilkennyIreland 2,0841,295
KingstonJamaica 7,2584,510
KagoshimaJapan 11,3717,066
KanazawaJapan 11,2226,973
KaruizawaJapan 11,3337,042
KatsuuraJapan 11,5277,163
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4247,099
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6556,621
KobeJapan 11,3317,041
KochiJapan 11,3517,054
KofuJapan 11,3987,083
KumagayaJapan 11,3897,077
KumamotoJapan 11,2677,001
KumejimaJapan 11,6037,210
KureJapan 11,2386,983
KushiroJapan 10,9136,781
KutchanJapan 10,7896,704
KyotoJapan 11,3277,039
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0694,393
KitaleKenya 5,5373,441
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9883,100
KufraLibya 2,9401,827
KaunasLithuania 3,2222,002
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1401,951
KybartaiLithuania 3,1511,958
KarongaMalawi 6,3743,961
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1926,955
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4067,709
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3257,037
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3187,033
KuantanMalaysia 11,4317,104
KuchingMalaysia 12,2197,593
KayesMali 2,2641,407
KeniebaMali 2,4281,509
KidalMali 1,8341,140
KitaMali 2,3641,469
KoutiaMali 2,3971,489
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2099,451
KisinevMoldova 3,1861,980
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3515,811
KhatgalMongolia 8,1175,044
KhovdMongolia 7,7184,796
KhujirtMongolia 8,4975,280
KhutagMongolia 8,3345,179
KenitraMorocco 15596
KalewaMyanmar 9,3895,834
KathaMyanmar 9,4975,901
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6136,595
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5645,943
KengtungMyanmar 9,9566,187
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3275,796
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1514,444
KathmanduNepal 8,3645,198
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,19111,304
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,50012,117
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,22211,945
KarioiNew Zealand 19,39812,054
KawerauNew Zealand 19,52812,135
KopuaNew Zealand 19,32412,008
KanoNigeria 2,7921,735
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7286,667
KarasjokNorway 4,3732,717
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2031,990
KristiansandNorway 2,8631,779
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3642,090
KhasabOman 5,8683,647
KarachiPakistan 6,9094,293
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9174,299
KhanpurPakistan 7,0484,380
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7304,182
KororPalau 13,7498,544
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6621,654
KlodzkoPoland 2,5381,577
KoszalinPoland 2,7931,736
KrakowPoland 2,7001,678
KalakanRussia 8,6715,388
KaliningradRussia 3,0431,891
KamenskoeRussia 9,2635,756
KandalaksaRussia 4,4042,737
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8783,031
KazanRussia 4,7502,952
KemRussia 4,3452,700
KerchRussia 3,7182,310
KhabarovskRussia 10,0296,232
KirenskRussia 8,0735,017
KirovRussia 4,8242,998
KljuciRussia 9,8906,146
KolpasevRussia 6,7394,188
KorfRussia 9,4995,903
KostromaRussia 4,2972,670
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5134,668
KotlasRussia 4,7292,938
KrasnodarRussia 3,9292,441
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4433,382
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2863,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3904,592
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8113,611
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8072,987
KurganRussia 5,7663,583
KurskRussia 3,8252,377
KyraRussia 8,8475,498
KigaliRwanda 5,4223,369
KoldaSenegal 2,5501,585
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7901,733
KosiceSlovakia 2,7161,687
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6474,752
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4846,515
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1175,665
KadugliSudan 4,3462,701
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0222,500
KassalaSudan 4,6152,868
KhartoumSudan 4,2682,652
KostiSudan 4,4402,759
KalmarSweden 3,0011,865
KaresuandoSweden 4,2072,614
KarlstadSweden 3,1381,950
KristianstadSweden 2,8601,777
KamishliSyria 4,1552,582
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4316,482
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8716,755
Khon KaenThailand 10,5476,554
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5986,586
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5886,580
KairouanTunisia 1,389863
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7722,344
KarsTurkey 4,2642,650
KastamonuTurkey 3,4802,163
KayseriTurkey 3,6342,258
KonyaTurkey 3,3852,103
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5533,450
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0383,752
KinlossUk 2,6391,640
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7752,346
KievUkraine 3,4062,117
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7372,322
KirovogradUkraine 3,4602,150
KlepininoUkraine 3,5492,206
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5802,225
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0611,902
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5212,188
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8494,256
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5005,282
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6894,778
Keene, NhUsa 5,7673,584
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7784,212
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4415,245
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3544,570
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2795,145
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3875,833
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5344,060
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3825,830
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9984,349
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3795,828
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6455,372
KabompoZambia 6,1213,804
KabweZambia 6,4404,002
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4374,000
KafirondaZambia 6,2473,882
KaomaZambia 6,2693,896
KasamaZambia 6,2163,862
KasempaZambia 6,2053,856
KawambwaZambia 6,0473,758
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7304,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -