Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,108688
LuandaAngola 5,1313,188
LuenaAngola 5,7253,557
La PlataArgentina 9,4345,862
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9385,554
La RiojaArgentina 9,5795,952
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7106,034
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4557,118
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7735,452
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,43910,837
LavertonAustralia 17,26610,729
LearmonthAustralia 13,9848,690
LongreachAustralia 16,81210,447
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,81210,447
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,50211,497
Low HeadAustralia 17,41410,821
LinzAustria 2,2481,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9281,820
LerwickUk 2,9271,819
La PazBolivia 8,7265,422
LavrasBrazil 7,4554,633
LencoisBrazil 6,4474,006
LinharesBrazil 6,9994,349
LondrinaBrazil 8,0304,990
LomBulgaria 2,6621,654
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5704,704
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5764,087
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2174,485
Langara, BcCanada 9,0225,606
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6424,127
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3215,171
London, OnCanada 6,4804,027
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7303,560
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2514,506
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,196743
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9346,173
LanzhouChina 9,2925,774
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7275,423
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5144,669
LimonCosta Rica 8,2935,153
LarnacaCyprus 3,5202,187
LimassolCyprus 3,4712,157
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1223,804
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4763,403
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6551,650
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5164,049
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6114,108
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5764,086
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6174,112
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5725,327
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8185,479
LuxorEgypt 3,7282,317
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6685,387
Laucala BayFiji 18,22711,327
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8312,380
Le MansFrance 1,6151,004
LilleFrance 1,9631,220
LyonFrance 1,558968
LambarnGabon 4,1672,590
LastourvilleGabon 4,2852,663
LibrevilleGabon 4,0142,494
LeipzigGermany 2,3931,487
LindenbergGermany 2,5401,578
LamiaGreece 2,5041,556
LarissaGreece 2,5101,560
LemnosGreece 2,7381,701
LimnosGreece 2,7521,710
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9443,694
LabeGuinea 2,6231,630
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2318,222
La CeibaHonduras 8,3055,161
La MesaHonduras 8,4195,232
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3684,579
LudhianaIndia 7,3934,594
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6151,004
LatinaItaly 1,7811,107
LatronicoItaly 1,9801,230
LecceItaly 2,1591,342
LodwarKenya 5,4223,369
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2606,376
LiepajaLatvia 3,1901,982
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1881,981
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9711,225
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4001,491
LabuanMalaysia 12,3837,695
LuqaMalta 1,7851,109
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9923,723
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8186,101
LashioMyanmar 9,6946,024
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,12011,881
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,27011,974
LincolnNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,20511,934
LagosNigeria 3,1591,963
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1471,956
LillehammerNorway 3,2161,998
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2234,489
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3925,215
LimaPeru 9,1605,692
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4797,754
LisbonPortugal 650404
LeninbadRussia 6,4674,019
LevsiRussia 5,7443,570
LungiSierra Leone 2,9381,826
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1281,322
LanzaroteSpain 987614
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 975606
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7921,114
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7871,110
LatakiaSyria 3,7012,300
LampangThailand 10,1476,306
LoeiThailand 10,3916,457
Lop BuriThailand 10,4746,509
LomeTogo 3,1531,960
LeemingUk 2,2801,417
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9281,820
London, EnglandUk 1,9861,234
London-GatwickUk 1,9581,217
LynehamUk 1,9681,223
L’VovUkraine 2,9451,830
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3032,053
LozovajaUkraine 3,7642,339
LubnyUkraine 3,5602,212
LuckUkraine 3,0871,918
LuganskUkraine 3,9712,468
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2064,478
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9444,937
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0525,003
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1884,467
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8873,659
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7035,408
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6974,783
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4095,225
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2124,482
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4995,281
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4374,622
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3805,207
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7225,420
Larned, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3825,209
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3875,833
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2953,912
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6883,534
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6194,734
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2614,512
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1124,419
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2854,527
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6234,116
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7945,465
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5853,471
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5414,065
Libby, MtUsa 8,5705,326
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7594,821
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3773,963
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5854,713
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7254,800
Llano, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7466,056
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7666,069
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8565,503
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4934,035
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0354,372
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0183,740
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5485,312
Luling, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2085,101
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5394,064
LivingstoneZambia 6,6154,110
LundaziZambia 6,5344,061
LusakaZambia 6,5314,058
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5214,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -