Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6024,103
NeuquenArgentina 10,3876,455
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6566,001
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,15111,901
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,19110,061
Nowra RanAustralia 17,77211,044
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72010,390
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9444,315
NatitingouBenin 2,7051,681
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4074,603
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5162,185
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5382,199
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9163,055
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8913,040
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5023,419
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9054,912
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8714,891
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2403,878
N’DjamenaChad 3,1601,963
NanchangChina 10,6896,642
NanjingChina 10,6166,597
NanningChina 10,5616,563
NicosiaCyprus 3,4852,166
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6791,665
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5404,064
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7334,184
NegeleEthiopia 5,5773,466
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,20011,309
NandiFiji 18,20011,309
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6592,274
NancyFrance 1,8841,171
NantesFrance 1,497930
NiceFrance 1,508937
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5861,607
NurembergGermany 2,1761,352
NurnbergGermany 2,1741,351
NaxosGreece 2,7581,714
NanortalikGreenland 4,1052,551
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1682,590
NordGreenland 5,3223,307
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6042,861
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9311,821
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1895,089
New DelhiIndia 7,6194,734
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8641,158
NaganoJapan 11,2867,014
NagasakiJapan 11,2276,977
NagoJapan 11,6537,242
NagoyaJapan 11,3727,067
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6707,252
NaraJapan 11,3617,060
NazeJapan 11,5917,203
NemuroJapan 10,9186,785
NiigataJapan 11,2046,962
NikkoJapan 11,3377,045
NobeokaJapan 11,3407,047
NairobiKenya 5,8573,639
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0259,337
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9124,295
NidaLithuania 3,1061,930
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7024,786
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2935,153
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5474,068
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6604,139
NaraMali 2,1001,305
NioroMali 2,1251,321
NemaMauritania 1,9391,205
NouakchottMauritania 2,0711,287
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,47211,479
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,37512,040
NelsonNew Zealand 19,18011,919
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,44712,084
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,22411,946
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4655,260
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8471,769
NiameyNiger 2,3851,482
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0932,543
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5242,812
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0643,147
NawabshahPakistan 6,9614,326
NokkundiPakistan 6,3383,939
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5565,317
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1647,559
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2123,239
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1045,657
NikolaevRussia 3,4052,116
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7806,077
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0676,255
NizneangarskRussia 8,2805,146
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7904,841
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4833,407
NovgorodRussia 3,8202,374
NovosibirskRussia 6,8544,259
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1845,707
No. 6Sudan 3,9582,460
NyalaSudan 3,8802,411
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6496,618
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3746,446
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8276,728
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2216,351
NarathiwatThailand 11,1346,919
NigdeTurkey 3,5712,219
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2283,248
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6022,238
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7724,208
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7724,208
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1904,468
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7484,815
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7143,551
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0373,751
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4644,017
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3224,550
New London, WiUsa 6,9994,349
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7884,839
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8104,853
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4004,599
New YorkUsa 5,9843,719
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9783,715
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9833,718
Newark, NjUsa 6,0073,733
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7344,185
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9154,297
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9834,960
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2144,483
Newport, TnUsa 6,9094,293
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9365,553
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3073,919
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7504,816
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4405,866
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8634,886
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0344,992
Norton, KsUsa 8,0454,999
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6604,139
NdolaZambia 6,3163,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -