Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 442275
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,199745
OranArgentina 8,9225,544
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0488,730
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18310,056
OstendeBelgium 2,0271,259
ObidosBrazil 6,6104,108
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,4251,507
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9893,721
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9883,721
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8276,728
OdenseDenmark 2,6651,656
OtavaloEcuador 8,4585,256
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,41711,444
OuluFinland 4,0032,488
OroomiehIran 4,4782,783
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,493928
OdienneIvory Coast 2,7301,696
ObihiroJapan 10,8786,760
OfunatoJapan 11,2036,962
OitaJapan 11,2797,009
OkayamaJapan 11,2697,002
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6267,225
OmaezakiJapan 11,4847,136
OmuJapan 10,7036,651
OnahamaJapan 11,3777,070
OsakaJapan 11,3477,051
OshimaJapan 11,5237,161
OtaruJapan 10,7716,693
OwaseJapan 11,4397,108
OuarzazateMorocco 379236
OujoaMorocco 295183
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,36411,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,31812,004
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,75911,657
OphirNew Zealand 18,68911,613
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,51112,124
OtautauNew Zealand 18,53111,515
OcotalNicaragua 8,3935,215
OrlandNorway 3,4592,149
OsloNorway 3,1101,932
OhotskRussia 9,2345,738
OkhotskRussia 9,2345,738
OlekminskRussia 8,4115,227
OlenekRussia 7,5284,678
OmskRussia 6,2723,897
OnegaRussia 4,4302,753
OrenburgRussia 5,1143,178
OymyakonRussia 8,8445,496
OviedoSpain 1,050653
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5232,189
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7861,731
OdessaUkraine 3,3032,053
OvrucUkraine 3,3252,066
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0104,356
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4584,013
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9035,532
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9144,296
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1185,045
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4374,621
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0945,651
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6734,768
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6784,771
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1004,412
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1194,424
Orono, MeUsa 5,4863,409
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0004,350
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1073,795
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1704,455
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7134,172
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8534,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -