Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,40610,816
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9816,202
ParanaArgentina 9,3355,801
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9485,560
PehuajoArgentina 9,7536,061
PergaminoArgentina 9,5115,910
PigeArgentina 9,9226,165
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5515,935
PosadasArgentina 8,6785,393
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9355,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0526,247
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4305,860
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5789,059
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3078,891
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9091,186
ParakouBenin 2,8411,766
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8723,649
ParacatuBrazil 7,2134,482
ParanaBrazil 6,8734,271
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0515,003
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7134,793
ParintinsBrazil 6,7644,203
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6383,504
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5275,299
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3134,544
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0333,749
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9603,704
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7544,197
PeixeBrazil 6,8804,275
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1023,792
PicosBrazil 5,9623,705
PiraiBrazil 7,5184,672
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2344,495
PompeuBrazil 7,2734,519
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2585,131
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3283,932
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2705,139
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8114,854
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6105,350
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7714,207
PosseBrazil 6,9074,292
PlevenBulgaria 2,7581,714
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7421,704
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0576,871
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1485,063
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3203,927
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7285,424
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0953,788
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2263,869
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0275,610
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7042,923
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0475,622
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4114,605
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6964,782
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5715,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9055,534
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6084,728
ParronChile 10,2126,346
Puerto AysenChile 11,1396,922
Puerto MonttChile 10,8876,765
Punta ArenasChile 11,5637,185
PingbianChina 10,3006,400
PeralesColombia 7,9074,914
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1014,413
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4605,257
PragueCzech Republic 2,3851,482
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7884,218
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5764,086
PoloDominican Republic 6,7434,190
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5874,093
PichilingueEcuador 8,6525,377
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7405,431
PuyoEcuador 8,5415,307
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4792,162
ParisFrance 1,7621,095
PerpignanFrance 1,193742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8537,366
Port-GentilGabon 4,1092,553
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5685,946
PotsdamGermany 2,5051,557
PatrasGreece 2,4391,515
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6803,529
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0012,486
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9453,694
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8244,241
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0555,006
PecsHungary 2,3761,476
PambanIndia 8,9005,531
PuneIndia 7,8664,888
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4777,132
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2297,599
PadovaItaly 1,9191,193
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9181,192
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7061,060
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6891,050
PantelleriaItaly 1,567974
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7801,106
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,431889
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8251,134
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9171,191
PiacenzaItaly 1,7511,088
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7121,064
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8861,172
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7591,093
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9781,229
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7511,088
PrizziItaly 1,7091,062
PakseLaos 10,8906,767
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0686,878
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9355,552
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9705,574
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1359,405
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3061,433
PatheinMyanmar 9,8386,113
PutaoMyanmar 9,3815,830
PyiMyanmar 9,7476,057
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,28411,362
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,62912,198
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,30311,995
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,30311,995
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,24011,956
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,76512,282
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,50312,120
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1075,038
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4632,152
PohangNorth Korea 10,9076,778
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4496,493
PadidanPakistan 6,9104,294
PanjgurPakistan 6,5444,067
ParachinarPakistan 6,7554,197
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5704,083
PeshawarPakistan 6,8774,273
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0829,994
PilarParaguay 8,7945,464
PiscoPeru 9,1985,716
PiuraPeru 9,0195,605
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5285,300
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3497,674
PoznanPoland 2,6901,672
PrzemyslPoland 2,8691,783
Penhas DouradasPortugal 756470
PortalegrePortugal 634394
Porto Portugal 862536
PavelecRussia 4,0822,537
PecoraRussia 5,3333,314
PermRussia 5,1963,229
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2096,344
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1472,577
PjatigorskRussia 4,2352,632
PoronajskRussia 10,2456,367
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8582,397
Providenja BayRussia 9,0355,614
PskovRussia 3,6332,258
PodorSenegal 2,1641,345
PopradSlovakia 2,6701,659
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1985,094
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5024,662
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 929577
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0335,613
Port SudanSudan 4,4462,763
ParamariboSuriname 6,0243,743
PiteňSweden 3,9112,430
PalmyraSyria 3,9472,453
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0619,980
PhetchabunThailand 10,4106,469
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3116,407
PhraeThailand 10,2136,346
PhuketThailand 10,7336,669
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7086,654
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5886,579
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5996,587
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2643,892
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8271,136
PoltavaUkraine 3,6552,271
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1695,698
PradoUruguay 9,3235,794
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2645,757
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1794,461
Pana, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Paoli, InUsa 7,0204,363
Paris, IlUsa 7,1334,433
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3394,560
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4305,239
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1255,049
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9494,940
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9535,563
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5234,675
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Perry, OkUsa 8,0374,994
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1223,804
Philo, OhUsa 6,6614,139
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3405,804
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8334,867
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7334,805
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2614,512
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5674,702
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4994,038
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9843,719
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6953,539
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5614,699
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7505,437
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2614,512
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4864,652
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0235,607
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0653,769
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0235,607
Portage, WiUsa 7,0354,371
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6183,491
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1795,704
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2354,496
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8254,863
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6645,384
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2493,883
Princeton, InUsa 7,2254,489
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7563,577
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4765,267
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1374,435
PetaukeZambia 6,5904,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -