Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3575,814
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0735,638
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6876,020
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3837,074
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8975,529
RosarioArgentina 9,4465,870
RichmondAustralia 17,77911,048
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,35710,786
RecifeBrazil 5,6353,502
RemansoBrazil 6,2303,871
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2225,109
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5024,662
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1805,083
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5434,687
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2265,112
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0704,393
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7844,837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7884,840
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3853,968
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5445,310
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6633,519
RuoqiangChina 7,9584,945
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5724,705
RandersDenmark 2,7531,711
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7404,189
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5494,069
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9048,019
RumipambaEcuador 8,5685,324
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7662,340
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7892,354
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5762,222
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8553,638
RostockGermany 2,6171,626
RhodesGreece 3,0031,866
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6872,291
ReykhólarIceland 3,6892,292
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5522,207
RamsarIran 4,9813,095
RashtIran 4,8803,032
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0451,271
RadicofaniItaly 1,7621,095
Resia PassItaly 1,9331,201
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8831,170
RivoltoItaly 2,0291,261
Rolle PassItaly 1,9731,226
RomeItaly 1,7681,099
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7411,082
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0471,272
RumoiJapan 10,7196,661
RigaLatvia 3,3622,089
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2182,000
RodriguesMauritius 9,3725,824
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0475,001
RabatMorocco 165103
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9606,189
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3333,936
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,19511,928
RangioraNew Zealand 18,95211,777
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,06411,847
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,69712,240
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,53612,140
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,64411,585
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,58812,172
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,48412,107
RivasNicaragua 8,4655,261
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9394,312
RebolyRussia 4,1232,562
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9972,484
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0643,147
RagaSudan 4,2242,625
RashadSudan 4,3942,730
RenkSudan 4,5482,826
RumbekSudan 4,6652,899
RanongThailand 10,6156,597
Roi EtThailand 10,6496,617
RizeTurkey 4,0442,513
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9923,724
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2622,027
RomnyUkraine 3,6132,245
RovnoUkraine 3,1221,940
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8673,646
RochaUruguay 9,1805,705
Racine, WiUsa 6,9984,348
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5644,079
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0475,000
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0485,001
Reading, PaUsa 6,1613,829
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5665,944
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3875,212
Redding, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6626,004
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4565,876
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0124,357
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3793,964
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3793,964
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6034,103
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2954,533
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2073,857
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Rockville, InUsa 7,0554,384
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5714,704
Rome, GaUsa 7,1674,453
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3054,540
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3985,840
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7815,457
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2133,861
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3664,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -