Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2713,897
ShkoderAlbania 2,3211,442
SkikdaAlgeria 1,124699
SaltaArgentina 9,1385,679
San AntonioArgentina 10,3376,424
San LuisArgentina 9,8416,115
San RafaelArgentina 10,0796,263
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9586,188
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2775,765
SarmientoArgentina 10,9396,797
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,82011,073
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,82211,075
SalzburgAustria 2,1491,336
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5962,856
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7752,967
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7282,938
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4021,493
SaveBenin 2,9791,851
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4265,236
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2961,427
SalvadorBrazil 6,3123,923
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7325,426
SantaremBrazil 6,5814,089
SantosBrazil 7,7784,833
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7014,786
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6904,157
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7193,554
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3805,208
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7045,409
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5344,682
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7753,589
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9214,301
São PauloBrazil 7,7574,820
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6334,743
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2365,118
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1813,841
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2113,860
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2494,505
SobralBrazil 5,5913,474
SoureBrazil 5,9553,701
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5134,048
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0405,618
SurubimBrazil 5,6623,519
SadovoBulgaria 2,7571,713
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6101,622
SofiaBulgaria 2,6421,642
SiemreapCambodia 10,8476,741
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7972,981
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2175,106
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2393,255
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0505,624
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9743,712
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1873,223
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8164,857
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6084,107
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2263,248
Scott, SkCanada 7,9284,926
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2083,236
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0633,146
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6833,531
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9284,927
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9854,340
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0745,017
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7155,415
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6572,894
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0653,148
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9814,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9884,964
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7792,969
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,232766
SalCape Verde 2,6211,629
SantiagoChile 10,1586,313
SewellChile 10,1786,325
ShanghaiChina 10,8516,743
ShantouChina 11,1476,927
ShenyangChina 10,0956,273
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0174,982
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4134,606
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3935,216
SibenikCroatia 2,1021,306
SplitCroatia 2,1321,325
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8211,753
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6831,667
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5884,094
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5444,066
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5164,049
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5934,097
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5034,041
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6024,102
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6434,128
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6474,131
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6974,162
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4844,029
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5284,057
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6164,111
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6754,148
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5964,099
San GabrielEcuador 8,3945,216
SalloumEgypt 2,8231,754
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9221,816
SohagEgypt 3,5972,235
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7322,319
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6375,367
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8246,726
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2342,631
StrasbourgFrance 1,9321,200
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8743,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9513,698
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0802,536
SchleswigGermany 2,5541,587
StuttgartGermany 2,0221,257
SamosGreece 2,8921,797
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6811,666
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6551,650
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7002,921
SiguiriGuinea 2,5381,577
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5365,304
SzegedHungary 2,5181,565
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3371,452
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6642,277
SagarIndia 8,0094,977
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1454,440
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0179,332
SemnanIran 5,2573,267
ShahroudIran 5,3643,333
ShirazIran 5,3963,353
ShannonIreland 2,1101,311
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,552965
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0241,258
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1671,347
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7111,064
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,413878
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9941,239
SigonellaItaly 1,8341,140
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2252,004
SagaJapan 11,2046,962
SaigoJapan 11,0986,896
SakaiJapan 11,1536,931
SakataJapan 11,1416,923
SapporoJapan 10,7956,708
SaseboJapan 11,1816,948
SendaiJapan 11,2496,990
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4017,085
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1776,946
ShinjoJapan 11,1766,945
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4757,131
ShirakawaJapan 11,3307,041
ShizuokaJapan 11,4587,120
SumotoJapan 11,3497,052
SuttsuJapan 10,7786,698
SuwaJapan 11,3427,048
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7526,682
SavannakhetLaos 10,6986,648
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2652,029
SiluteLithuania 3,1311,946
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4871,546
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9204,922
SalimaMalawi 6,7554,198
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5787,816
SibuMalaysia 12,2947,639
SanMali 2,2911,423
SegouMali 2,2861,421
SikassoMali 2,5121,561
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8335,489
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0315,612
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6635,383
SainshandMongolia 9,0825,644
SafiMorocco 437272
Sidi IfniMorocco 708440
SittweMyanmar 9,4615,879
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,41312,063
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8831,792
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0243,122
SaiqOman 6,1453,819
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1343,812
SurOman 6,3403,940
SialkotPakistan 7,1944,471
SibbiPakistan 6,7594,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6975,404
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2215,730
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8808,004
SandomierzPoland 2,8521,772
SniezkaPoland 2,5111,560
SuwalkiPoland 3,1281,944
SzczecinPoland 2,6581,652
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 496308
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8561,153
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2383,876
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8375,492
Satu MareRomania 2,7811,728
SibiuRomania 2,7881,732
SulinaRomania 3,1981,987
SadrinskRussia 5,6493,511
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8572,397
SalekhardRussia 5,7793,591
SaratovRussia 4,4902,790
SejmcanRussia 9,0595,630
SelagoncyRussia 7,7464,813
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7346,670
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0805,642
SmolenskRussia 3,6762,285
SociRussia 3,9742,469
SortovalaRussia 3,9832,475
SuntarRussia 8,1695,076
SurgutRussia 6,1503,822
SverdlovskRussia 5,4603,393
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9523,077
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9933,724
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9252,439
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6484,753
SingaporeSingapore 11,6587,244
SliacSlovakia 2,5771,601
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6406,612
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2816,389
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 783486
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,073667
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,068664
SevilleSpain 396246
SennarSudan 4,4952,793
ShambatSudan 4,2622,649
ShendiSudan 4,2762,657
StenseleSweden 3,7672,341
StockholmSweden 3,2922,046
StorlienSweden 3,4732,158
SundsvallSweden 3,5452,203
SantisSwitzerland 1,9051,184
SongeaTanzania 6,5544,073
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6136,595
SongkhlaThailand 10,9756,820
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4546,496
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7186,660
SurinThailand 10,7156,658
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6781,664
SokodeTogo 2,8441,767
SfaxTunisia 1,439894
SousseTunisia 1,438893
SamsunTurkey 3,6902,293
SiirtTurkey 4,2042,613
SivasTurkey 3,7582,335
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8973,664
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7831,108
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7021,679
SarataUkraine 3,2101,995
SarnyUkraine 3,1851,979
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5312,194
SumyUkraine 3,6972,298
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8423,630
SaltoUruguay 9,1465,683
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6405,990
Safford, AzUsa 9,2185,728
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7323,562
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2004,474
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3774,584
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4004,599
Salem, InUsa 7,0204,363
Salem, OrUsa 9,2555,751
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8485,498
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5795,331
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5215,295
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7646,067
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7646,068
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2373,876
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8686,132
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1924,469
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8736,135
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8376,113
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8704,269
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6004,101
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9324,308
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2325,116
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2005,096
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0204,363
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0155,602
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0255,608
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9134,917
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8945,527
Selma, AlUsa 7,4314,618
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9043,669
Seymour, InUsa 7,0204,363
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9844,340
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2615,134
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9774,957
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6524,755
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6184,734
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9294,306
Southport, NcUsa 6,5764,086
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3524,569
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6204,114
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5614,699
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1654,453
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6894,778
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7936,085
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3324,556
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3764,584
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9214,301
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9843,719
State College, PaUsa 6,3013,915
State University, MsUsa 7,5494,691
State University, NmUsa 9,0535,626
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4974,037
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5115,289
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4434,625
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6696,009
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5544,694
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8193,616
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8534,880
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8044,228
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9985,592
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5694,703
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0873,782
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2643,893
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4484,628
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9844,340
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6314,121
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,014630
SocotraYemen 6,3673,957
SenangaZambia 6,3173,925
SerenjeZambia 6,4323,997
SeshekeZambia 6,5034,041
SolweziZambia 6,1073,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -