Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4474,006
TiranaAlbania 2,3201,442
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,601995
TebessaAlgeria 1,208750
TimimounAlgeria 720448
TindoufAlgeria 759472
TouggourtAlgeria 1,029640
TrelewArgentina 10,5336,545
TucumanArgentina 9,2695,760
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6959,753
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6949,753
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7909,812
TibooburraAustralia 16,86510,480
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,78210,429
TshaneBotswana 7,0424,376
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7644,203
TarauacaBrazil 8,3495,188
TauaBrazil 5,7963,602
TefeBrazil 7,4914,655
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9384,311
TeresinaBrazil 5,8823,655
TiriosBrazil 6,3453,943
TorresBrazil 8,4635,259
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8573,640
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8404,872
TriunfoBrazil 5,8133,612
TucuruiBrazil 6,2833,904
TuriacuBrazil 5,7913,598
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4444,004
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8075,472
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5195,294
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3904,592
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6454,751
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1184,423
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0905,648
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3243,930
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3413,940
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1663,831
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7144,172
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8443,010
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6696,630
TaiyuanChina 9,7746,074
TaoyuanChina 11,3397,046
TengchongChina 9,6125,973
TønderDenmark 2,5701,597
TylstrupDenmark 2,8201,753
TystofteDenmark 2,6841,668
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7194,175
TahrirEgypt 3,3562,086
TantaEgypt 3,3802,100
TallinEstonia 3,5612,213
TartuEstonia 3,5692,218
TampereFinland 3,6782,286
TurkuFinland 3,5472,204
ToulonFrance 1,389863
ToulouseFrance 1,209751
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4619,608
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,37810,177
TchibanGabon 4,4202,747
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4072,739
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0001,243
TamaleGhana 2,7581,714
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5681,596
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4941,550
TimehriGuyana 6,2503,884
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4365,242
TelaHonduras 8,3635,197
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7405,431
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7405,431
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5268,405
TabrizIran 4,5762,843
TeheranIran 5,0713,151
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7032,301
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0911,300
TarvisioItaly 2,0971,303
TermoliItaly 1,9611,218
TorinoItaly 1,6431,021
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6521,026
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6311,014
TrevicoItaly 1,9451,208
TrevisoItaly 1,9541,214
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0561,278
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6421,020
TabouIvory Coast 3,2912,045
TadotsuJapan 11,2967,019
TakadaJapan 11,2476,989
TakamatsuJapan 11,3087,027
TakayamaJapan 11,2927,017
TanegashimaJapan 11,4707,128
TatenoJapan 11,4317,103
TateyamaJapan 11,5237,161
TokushimaJapan 11,3577,058
TokyoJapan 11,4517,116
TomakomaiJapan 10,8476,740
TottoriJapan 11,2096,965
ToyamaJapan 11,2376,983
ToyookaJapan 11,2336,981
TsuJapan 11,3927,079
TsurugaJapan 11,2837,011
TsuyamaJapan 11,2376,983
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7273,559
TripoliLebanon 3,7252,315
TobrukLibya 2,6991,677
TripoliLibya 1,6881,049
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2151,998
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1615,072
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5465,311
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1935,091
ThyoloMalawi 7,0094,355
TawauMalaysia 12,6817,880
TessalitMali 1,6361,017
TimbuktuMali 1,9191,192
TombMali 1,9251,196
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,8271,135
TacubayaMexico 9,1905,711
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9045,533
TarialanMongolia 8,2805,146
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1015,034
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3825,209
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8215,482
TangierMorocco 217135
TarfayaMorocco 1,015631
TazaMorocco 9559
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7756,074
TaungooMyanmar 9,8476,119
ThandweMyanmar 9,6936,024
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,43511,456
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,65011,590
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,66412,220
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,59211,553
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,21611,941
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,46512,096
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,47812,104
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,58712,171
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,60812,185
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,62812,197
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,52612,134
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,53312,138
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,42612,072
TemukaNew Zealand 18,82311,697
TimaruNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,03811,831
TahouaNiger 2,3531,462
TillaberyNiger 2,2881,422
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7676,691
TromsoNorway 4,2362,633
TrondheimNorway 3,4482,142
ThumraitOman 6,0923,785
TacnaPeru 9,0055,596
TarapotoPeru 8,7265,422
TrujilloPeru 9,0735,638
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7307,911
TorunPoland 2,8251,756
TimisoaraRomania 2,5801,603
TambovRussia 4,1932,605
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0073,733
TaraRussia 6,2873,907
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3003,915
TermezRussia 6,3813,965
TernejRussia 10,4216,476
TobolskRussia 5,9043,669
TomskRussia 6,9174,298
Tot’MaRussia 4,4832,786
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2473,261
TuapseRussia 3,9182,435
TuraRussia 7,3274,553
TurukhanskRussia 6,7344,184
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6492,889
TortosaSpain 905562
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1305,673
TokerSudan 4,5572,832
TartousSyria 3,7242,314
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3617,060
TaboraTanzania 5,8803,654
TakThailand 10,2096,344
TrangThailand 10,8656,752
TabligboTogo 3,1131,935
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9304,927
TunisTunisia 1,414879
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1033,171
TireeUk 2,5141,562
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3611,467
TernopilUkraine 3,0451,892
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0765,640
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1914,468
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8695,511
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2984,535
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2794,523
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2484,504
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4584,013
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7243,557
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Temple, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8684,889
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5164,670
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7094,169
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4224,612
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7394,188
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8875,522
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7674,827
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1553,825
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5165,292
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0573,764
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3415,805
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9394,933
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4194,610
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0984,411
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3923,972
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4834,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -