Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5627,185
UaupesBrazil 7,4594,635
UbatubaBrazil 7,6604,760
UberabaBrazil 7,5034,663
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5034,662
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6674,764
UpernavikGreenland 5,1813,220
UummannaqGreenland 4,9453,073
UdineItaly 2,0471,272
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7071,061
UenoJapan 11,3717,066
UnzendakeJapan 11,2506,991
UrakawaJapan 10,9376,797
UshibukaJapan 11,2847,012
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3727,067
UwajimaJapan 11,3297,040
UkmergeLithuania 3,2952,047
UtenaLithuania 3,3542,084
UlaangomMongolia 7,6584,758
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6775,392
UlgiiMongolia 7,5644,700
UliastaiMongolia 8,0745,017
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6754,769
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9375,554
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8576,747
UfaRussia 5,1603,207
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2693,895
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4505,251
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6325,985
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4165,230
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1183,180
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9216,165
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8945,527
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7635,445
Umm BeninSudan 4,5572,831
UmeňSweden 3,7482,329
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8056,714
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4876,517
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2416,364
UrfaTurkey 3,9392,448
UsakTurkey 3,1071,930
Uman’Ukraine 3,3282,068
UzgorodUkraine 2,7781,726
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4824,028
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7004,163
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1334,433
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7954,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -