Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,49510,871
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8417,358
WilliamtownAustralia 17,86211,100
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,83510,461
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7549,168
WoomeraAustralia 16,44010,216
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9049,261
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2353,253
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4063,980
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3735,203
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5575,318
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4173,988
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6474,131
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3444,563
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6884,777
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8654,266
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2138,211
WajimaJapan 11,1586,934
WakamatsuJapan 11,2837,012
WakayamaJapan 11,3727,067
WakkanaiJapan 10,5756,571
WajirKenya 5,8863,658
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6434,128
WindhoekNamibia 6,7034,165
WaihiNew Zealand 19,62512,195
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,44212,082
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,51212,125
WaimateNew Zealand 18,76911,663
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,46312,094
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,23111,951
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,20011,931
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,51212,125
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,39712,054
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,78112,292
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,32812,010
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,48512,108
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,48712,109
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,41312,063
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,27911,980
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,64512,208
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,21411,940
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,35012,024
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,19611,928
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,09611,866
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,69612,239
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,58312,169
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,69812,240
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,88311,734
WintonNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,69712,240
WarsawPoland 2,8951,799
WroclawPoland 2,5991,615
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5246,540
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4272,751
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7922,356
WauSudan 4,4642,774
WaddingtonUk 2,1691,348
Waco, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Wake IslandUsa 14,0318,719
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9704,331
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8975,529
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1974,472
Warren, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Warren, PaUsa 6,3493,945
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4144,607
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3033,917
Washington, IaUsa 7,3954,595
Washington, InUsa 7,1004,412
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5814,711
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5664,701
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0774,398
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7674,205
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7814,214
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0744,396
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5994,722
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3674,578
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9334,930
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5814,089
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1793,839
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0984,411
West Point, GaUsa 7,2144,483
West Point, NyUsa 5,9843,719
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3364,558
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9774,335
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2675,137
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9814,959
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7975,467
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1133,798
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3703,958
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7424,189
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2103,859
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8464,876
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1793,839
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1583,826
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5564,074
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7114,170
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4234,613
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2275,734
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2614,512
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8314,245
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1405,680
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7874,217
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4223,991
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6244,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -