Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3902,728
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7272,938
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6042,861
YaoundeCameroon 3,7572,335
YokoCameroon 3,6272,254
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2813,281
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6124,730
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6084,728
YanjiChina 10,3036,402
YichangChina 10,2046,341
YinchuanChina 9,2895,772
YiningChina 7,2054,477
YariguiesColombia 7,6234,737
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5964,099
YazdIran 5,4573,391
YakushimaJapan 11,4827,135
YamagataJapan 11,2266,976
YamaguchiJapan 11,1866,951
YokkaichiJapan 11,3757,069
YokohamaJapan 11,4707,128
YonagoJapan 11,1686,940
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5107,153
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8098,581
YeMyanmar 10,2066,342
YolaNigeria 3,2742,034
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9316,793
YurimaguasPeru 8,6635,383
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4603,393
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4576,498
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5883,473
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9895,586
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8225,482
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4945,278
York, PaUsa 6,2593,890
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5064,043
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5835,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -