Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1643,830
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1041,307
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5482,826
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9653,707
ZhengzhouChina 10,0646,254
ZhijiangChina 10,3256,416
ZagrebCroatia 2,2121,375
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0071,247
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3611,467
ZahedanIran 6,1433,817
ZanjanIran 4,7972,981
ZacatecasMexico 9,2735,762
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,2745,763
ZinderNiger 2,6461,644
ZhobPakistan 6,8144,235
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,8317,974
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8337,975
ZamoscPoland 2,9431,829
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5871,608
ZigalovoRussia 8,1235,048
ZiganskRussia 8,0014,972
ZyryankaRussia 8,7405,431
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 927576
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8761,166
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4424,003
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3152,060
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6482,267
ZitomirUkraine 3,2772,037
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4992,174
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5162,185
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1555,689
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3284,554
ZambeziZambia 6,0583,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -