Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fes-Sais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fes-Sais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fes-Sais with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2193,865
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3943,973
MilianaAlgeria 706439
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7573,577
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1159,392
Malarg EArgentina 10,2286,356
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5966,585
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6626,004
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5175,914
MendozaArgentina 9,9846,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9756,199
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0285,610
Mackay MoAustralia 17,11110,633
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,40710,817
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4488,978
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5979,071
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,27310,733
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,28510,741
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,99510,561
Mount GambierAustralia 16,91610,512
Mount IsaAustralia 16,23110,086
MuharraqBahrain 5,3553,327
MinskBelarus 3,3782,099
MogilevBelarus 3,5242,190
MaunBotswana 6,7074,168
MacapaBrazil 6,0983,789
MacauBrazil 5,4693,399
MaceioBrazil 5,8333,625
MachadoBrazil 7,5494,691
ManausBrazil 7,0754,397
MarabaBrazil 6,3703,958
MaringaBrazil 8,0825,022
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4994,038
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7604,201
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1223,804
MonteiroBrazil 5,7493,573
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9774,336
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5793,467
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3143,924
MamfeCameroon 3,4652,153
MarouaCameroon 3,2632,028
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1573,826
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9883,721
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2205,108
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3405,183
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1795,083
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1353,191
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3663,335
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8133,612
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8393,629
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8484,877
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1873,845
Morden, MbCanada 7,4344,620
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2743,899
MoundouChad 3,5482,205
MatecanaColombia 7,9374,932
MoroniComoros 7,1884,467
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5761,601
MarstalDenmark 2,6181,627
Melville HallDominica 5,9653,707
MichesDominican Republic 6,4894,033
MocaDominican Republic 6,6034,103
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6594,138
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6814,151
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5684,082
MilagroEcuador 8,7305,425
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0171,875
MinyaEgypt 3,4472,142
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6452,265
MassawaEritrea 4,8783,031
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1381,950
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4242,128
MarseilleFrance 1,376855
MontpellierFrance 1,322822
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0813,779
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0349,342
MakokouGabon 4,1502,579
MayumbaGabon 4,4652,774
MitzicGabon 4,0672,527
MkamboGabon 4,1562,582
MoandaGabon 4,3792,721
MouilaGabon 4,3182,683
MagdeburgGermany 2,4161,502
MunichGermany 2,1231,319
MünsterGermany 2,2451,395
MethoniGreece 2,4321,511
MilosGreece 2,6771,663
MitiliniGreece 2,8641,780
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8601,777
MacentaGuinea 2,8621,779
MamouGuinea 2,7191,689
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0588,114
MiskolcHungary 2,6491,646
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2845,148
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7824,836
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7514,817
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6625,383
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4658,367
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3908,942
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0376,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4829,621
MashhadIran 5,7713,586
Malin HeadIreland 2,3901,485
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6551,029
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0601,280
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9001,181
MilanItaly 1,7631,096
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7451,084
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6911,051
ManIvory Coast 2,9641,842
MaebashiJapan 11,3507,053
MaizuruJapan 11,2667,001
MakurazakiJapan 11,3837,073
MatsueJapan 11,1526,930
MatsumotoJapan 11,3167,032
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2857,013
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9217,408
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1708,184
MishimaJapan 11,4697,127
MitoJapan 11,4147,093
MiyakejimaJapan 11,5927,203
MiyakoJapan 11,1566,932
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6347,230
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3857,075
MiyazakiJapan 11,3857,075
MombetsuJapan 10,7406,674
MoriokaJapan 11,1196,909
MuroranJapan 10,8556,745
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4137,092
MutsuJapan 10,9656,814
Ma’AnJordan 3,8392,386
MafraqJordan 3,8162,371
MombasaKenya 6,2943,911
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4015,220
MaseruLesotho 7,8174,858
MonroviaLiberia 3,1281,944
MisratahLibya 1,8711,162
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7404,810
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7674,826
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3325,178
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9724,954
MakhangaMalawi 7,0374,373
MangochiMalawi 6,8594,262
MwmosaMalawi 7,0264,366
MzimbaMalawi 6,5264,055
MzuzuMalawi 6,5144,048
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4437,111
MersingMalaysia 11,5747,192
MiriMalaysia 12,3437,670
MaleMaldives 8,6885,399
MenakaMali 2,1341,326
MoptiMali 2,1611,343
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4389,593
MazatlanMexico 9,5685,945
MeridaMexico 8,2565,130
Mexico CityMexico 9,1905,711
MonterreyMexico 8,9045,533
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3465,808
MaantyMongolia 8,7555,441
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7895,462
MatadMongolia 9,2275,734
MurenMongolia 8,1675,075
MarrakechMorocco 385239
MeknesMorocco 5132
MideltMorocco 14188
MaputoMozambique 7,7454,813
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2714,518
MandalayMyanmar 9,6185,977
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6696,008
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4546,496
MindatMyanmar 9,4745,887
MonywaMyanmar 9,5295,921
MyeikMyanmar 10,4546,496
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5075,908
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0781,291
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,38912,049
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,64012,205
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,67611,605
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,46912,098
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,48212,106
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,09711,867
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,19511,928
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,17111,913
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,92511,760
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4675,261
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4645,260
MagariaNiger 2,7171,689
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8691,783
MaradiNiger 2,5811,604
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0631,903
MakurdiNigeria 3,2262,005
MinnaNigeria 2,9481,832
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8476,740
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8172,372
MajisOman 5,9863,720
MasirahOman 6,3813,965
Muscat  Oman 6,1793,840
MultanPakistan 7,0394,374
MurreePakistan 7,0314,369
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6259,710
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5635,321
MoyobambaPeru 8,7475,436
MactanPhilippines 12,7217,905
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1577,554
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 954593
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3452,700
MagadanRussia 9,3835,831
MahackalaRussia 4,6022,859
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3623,332
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3633,332
MarkovoRussia 9,0425,619
MinusinskRussia 7,4354,620
MogocaRussia 8,9145,539
MoscowRussia 4,0472,515
MurmanskRussia 4,5492,827
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4222,748
MatamSenegal 2,1981,366
MogadishuSomalia 6,3043,917
MadridSpain 737458
Madrid (b)Spain 729453
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,049652
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 308192
MelillaSpain 238148
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 570354
MalakalSudan 4,6122,866
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7094,791
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7161,066
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9506,183
Mae SariangThailand 10,0206,227
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1696,319
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7046,652
MalatyaTurkey 3,8622,400
MersinTurkey 3,5802,225
MuglaTurkey 3,0221,878
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1751,352
ManstonUk 2,0021,244
MeloUruguay 8,9905,586
MercedesUruguay 9,3015,780
MontevideoUruguay 9,3225,793
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1144,421
Madison, FlUsa 7,1404,437
Madison, InUsa 6,9414,313
Madison, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0974,410
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8754,894
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9314,307
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4144,607
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Marion, InUsa 6,9344,309
Marion, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8264,242
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0154,980
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3773,963
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9295,549
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6634,140
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1315,674
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2634,513
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1524,444
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Medford, WiUsa 7,0844,402
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5284,678
Mena, ArUsa 7,8534,880
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5624,699
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2355,118
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4914,655
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1704,456
Midland, TxUsa 8,6805,394
Milan, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5294,679
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0905,027
Milford, DeUsa 6,1313,810
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0454,378
Millen, GaUsa 6,9654,328
Millport, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7183,553
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9974,348
Minden, NeUsa 7,9174,920
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3024,538
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1734,457
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5805,332
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6044,725
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7534,197
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3664,577
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7495,437
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0973,789
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4494,008
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Moro, OrUsa 9,1305,674
Morris, MnUsa 7,4474,627
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7014,164
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6234,116
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3604,574
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7374,186
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6803,530
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1954,471
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8644,265
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9224,923
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7784,212
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2164,484
MaracayVenezuela 6,8614,263
MaturinVenezuela 6,4844,029
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1884,467
MeridaVenezuela 7,2854,527
MagoyeZambia 6,5374,062
MansaZambia 6,1523,823
MbalaZambia 6,1073,795
MfuweZambia 6,5414,065
MisamfuZambia 6,2133,861
MonguZambia 6,2273,870
MpikaZambia 6,3863,969
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6164,111
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5314,058
MumbwaZambia 6,4253,993
MwinilungaZambia 5,9563,701
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -